801 Dudley Ave Mobile, AL 36612
Whistler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $63,000 - $83,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,221
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Dudley Ave, Mobile, AL 36612 and is currently estimated at $71,667, approximately $58 per square foot. 801 Dudley Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Chastang-Fournier K-8 School, Vigor High School, and Prichard Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Howard Clarence D and Howard Ann
Bought by
May Linda Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Linda Ruth | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $434 | $6,940 | $800 | $6,140 |
| 2024 | $434 | $6,460 | $400 | $6,060 |
| 2023 | $397 | $6,060 | $400 | $5,660 |
| 2022 | $373 | $6,060 | $400 | $5,660 |
| 2021 | $373 | $6,060 | $400 | $5,660 |
| 2020 | $0 | $2,410 | $200 | $2,210 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map