801 Dulcinea Ct Unit el El Paso, TX 79922
Estimated Value: $653,916 - $880,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,385
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Dulcinea Ct Unit el, El Paso, TX 79922 and is currently estimated at $785,305, approximately $231 per square foot. 801 Dulcinea Ct Unit el is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Don Haskins PK-8, Zach White Elementary School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Chapman William Justin and Chapman Victoria Bright
Bought by
White Scan Carroll
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,006
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$474,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Forman Cherrie Y
Bought by
Chapman William Justin and Chapman Victoria Bright
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Scan Carroll | -- | None Available | |
| Chapman William Justin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Scan Carroll | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chapman William Justin | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,470 | $480,414 | $104,413 | $376,001 |
| 2024 | $12,470 | $480,414 | $104,413 | $376,001 |
| 2023 | $11,413 | $412,589 | $56,746 | $355,843 |
| 2022 | $11,668 | $394,182 | $56,746 | $337,436 |
| 2021 | $10,209 | $326,987 | $56,746 | $270,241 |
| 2020 | $9,808 | $319,101 | $56,746 | $262,355 |
| 2018 | $9,300 | $314,234 | $56,746 | $257,488 |
| 2017 | $8,583 | $304,712 | $56,746 | $247,966 |
| 2016 | $8,583 | $304,712 | $56,746 | $247,966 |
| 2015 | $8,166 | $304,712 | $56,746 | $247,966 |
| 2014 | $8,166 | $307,301 | $56,746 | $250,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map