801 E 13th St Sterling, IL 61081
Estimated Value: $128,289 - $143,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,239
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 E 13th St, Sterling, IL 61081 and is currently estimated at $133,822, approximately $108 per square foot. 801 E 13th St is a home located in Whiteside County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Bressler Doris A
Bought by
Terrock David C and Terrock Koreen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Outstanding Balance
$54,905
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,917
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terrock David C | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terrock David C | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,956 | $34,348 | $3,356 | $30,992 |
| 2023 | $2,751 | $32,242 | $3,150 | $29,092 |
| 2022 | $2,655 | $30,848 | $3,014 | $27,834 |
| 2021 | $2,525 | $29,091 | $2,842 | $26,249 |
| 2020 | $2,431 | $28,072 | $2,742 | $25,330 |
| 2019 | $2,404 | $27,562 | $2,692 | $24,870 |
| 2018 | $2,379 | $27,606 | $2,696 | $24,910 |
| 2017 | $2,379 | $27,417 | $2,678 | $24,739 |
| 2016 | $2,297 | $26,534 | $2,592 | $23,942 |
| 2015 | $2,214 | $27,262 | $2,663 | $24,599 |
| 2014 | $219 | $26,657 | $2,604 | $24,053 |
| 2013 | $2,214 | $27,262 | $2,663 | $24,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map