Seller's Agent in 2024
Sandra Younger
Edina Realty, Inc.
(651) 269-0874
10 in this area
140 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $260,648
Adorably updated 3 bed, 2 bath townhome. Open concept floor plan. Kitchen features upgraded cabinets, eat-in seating area, backsplash and newer stainless steel appliances. Enameled woodwork throughout. Newer furnace, AC, water heater and roof. Large & updated 20x10 deck and newer gas fireplace insert. Located in a quiet area with a long driveway & great views. Close to major highways, shopping, Alimagnet Park. Heated garage. ISD 196.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eroglu Emre | $275,000 | -- | |
| Barker Justin T | $176,900 | -- | |
| Norgren Steven R | $162,900 | -- | |
| Anderson Mary Ellen | $78,900 | -- | |
| Wheelhouse David A | $64,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eroglu Emre | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Wheelhouse David A | -- | |
| Closed | Wheelhouse David A | $57,551 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2024 05/17/24 | Sold | $275,000 | +6.2% | $225 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2024 04/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2024 04/11/24 | For Sale | $259,000 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,516 | $216,300 | $37,000 | $179,300 |
| 2023 | $2,516 | $224,800 | $37,100 | $187,700 |
| 2022 | $2,140 | $227,100 | $37,000 | $190,100 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $193,400 | $32,200 | $161,200 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $177,400 | $30,700 | $146,700 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $164,600 | $29,200 | $135,400 |
| 2018 | $1,653 | $157,900 | $27,000 | $130,900 |
| 2017 | $1,677 | $140,800 | $25,000 | $115,800 |
| 2016 | $1,333 | $135,200 | $23,800 | $111,400 |
| 2015 | $1,251 | $95,740 | $18,128 | $77,612 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,034 | $16,839 | $75,195 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,617 | $14,910 | $75,707 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Sandra Younger
Edina Realty, Inc.
(651) 269-0874
10 in this area
140 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Brad Lacher
Real Broker, LLC
(952) 200-1994
9 in this area
135 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6513535
APN: 02-84802-01-320
Ask me questions while you tour the home.