801 E Ashland Dr Mebane, NC 27302
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 E Ashland Dr, Mebane, NC 27302 and is currently estimated at $297,160, approximately $179 per square foot. 801 E Ashland Dr is a home with nearby schools including Efland Cheeks Elementary School, Gravelly Hill Middle, and Bradford Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1990
Bought by
Perry and Perry
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry | $154,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,751 | $263,700 | $65,000 | $198,700 |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $150,500 | $28,000 | $122,500 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $150,500 | $28,000 | $122,500 |
| 2022 | $2,053 | $150,500 | $28,000 | $122,500 |
| 2021 | $2,034 | $150,500 | $28,000 | $122,500 |
| 2020 | $1,989 | $141,600 | $28,000 | $113,600 |
| 2018 | $2,002 | $141,600 | $28,000 | $113,600 |
| 2017 | $2,023 | $139,700 | $28,000 | $111,700 |
| 2016 | $2,023 | $140,090 | $32,254 | $107,836 |
| 2015 | $1,337 | $140,090 | $32,254 | $107,836 |
| 2014 | $1,297 | $140,090 | $32,254 | $107,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map