801 E B St Moscow, ID 83843
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $636,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,843
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 801 E B St, Moscow, ID 83843 and is currently estimated at $569,444. 801 E B St is a home located in Latah County with nearby schools including A.B. McDonald Elementary School, J. Russell Elementary School, and Lena Whitmore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Williams Joy Passanante and Williams James Gary
Bought by
James Gary Williams And Joy C Passanante Revo and Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Gary Williams And Joy C Passanante Revo | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,289 | $544,916 | $115,500 | $429,416 |
| 2024 | $4,289 | $544,914 | $115,500 | $429,414 |
| 2023 | $3,687 | $507,314 | $77,900 | $429,414 |
| 2022 | $4,581 | $466,150 | $74,200 | $391,950 |
| 2021 | $6,450 | $402,590 | $70,015 | $332,575 |
| 2020 | $4,124 | $350,049 | $70,015 | $280,034 |
| 2019 | $3,925 | $314,224 | $70,015 | $244,209 |
| 2018 | $2,884 | $267,605 | $73,700 | $193,905 |
| 2017 | $2,556 | $238,482 | $67,000 | $171,482 |
| 2016 | $2,246 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,983 | $206,226 | $67,000 | $139,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map