801 E Central St Oronogo, MO 64855
Estimated Value: $208,302 - $277,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 E Central St, Oronogo, MO 64855 and is currently estimated at $244,576, approximately $167 per square foot. 801 E Central St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Webb City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Grissom Carol J and Grissom Dee
Bought by
Grissom Carol J and Grissom Dee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grissom Carol J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,149 | $23,430 | $9,370 | $14,060 |
| 2024 | $1,149 | $22,140 | $9,370 | $12,770 |
| 2023 | $1,150 | $22,140 | $9,370 | $12,770 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $22,220 | $9,370 | $12,850 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $22,220 | $9,370 | $12,850 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $21,080 | $9,370 | $11,710 |
| 2019 | $1,044 | $21,080 | $9,370 | $11,710 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $20,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $20,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $988 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $985 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $985 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map