801 E Glenview Dr Tuscola, IL 61953
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $123,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 E Glenview Dr, Tuscola, IL 61953 and is currently estimated at $117,141, approximately $117 per square foot. 801 E Glenview Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including North Ward Elementary School, East Prairie Middle School, and Tuscola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
Sold by
Jami Sparks Of The Mary L Bee
Bought by
Kelsey Patrick and Weeks Joshua
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelsey Patrick | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,816 | $31,421 | $2,650 | $28,771 |
| 2023 | $6 | $27,225 | $2,296 | $24,929 |
| 2022 | $6 | $23,800 | $2,041 | $21,759 |
| 2021 | $6 | $22,474 | $1,927 | $20,547 |
| 2020 | $6 | $21,424 | $1,837 | $19,587 |
| 2019 | $6 | $21,424 | $1,837 | $19,587 |
| 2018 | $6 | $20,428 | $1,958 | $18,470 |
| 2015 | $0 | $16,425 | $1,837 | $14,588 |
| 2014 | $0 | $16,864 | $1,837 | $15,027 |
| 2013 | $6 | $19,920 | $2,022 | $17,898 |
| 2012 | $6 | $19,920 | $2,022 | $17,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map