801 E Grand Ave Comanche, TX 76442
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 E Grand Ave, Comanche, TX 76442 and is currently estimated at $314,029, approximately $133 per square foot. 801 E Grand Ave is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including Comanche Elementary School, Jefferies J High School, and Comanche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Jansen Betty
Bought by
Anderson Larry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Courtney Gary G and Courtney Linda
Bought by
Jansen Robert E and Jansen Betty
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Larry | -- | None Available | |
| Jansen Robert E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jansen Robert E | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,940 | $363,850 | $16,990 | $346,860 |
| 2024 | $7,252 | $304,710 | $15,660 | $289,050 |
| 2023 | $6,564 | $301,800 | $13,700 | $288,100 |
| 2022 | $5,811 | $233,090 | $13,130 | $219,960 |
| 2021 | $4,871 | $177,690 | $10,760 | $166,930 |
| 2020 | $5,166 | $184,910 | $10,120 | $174,790 |
| 2019 | $5,310 | $184,600 | $9,810 | $174,790 |
| 2018 | $4,325 | $184,440 | $9,650 | $174,790 |
| 2017 | $3,992 | $128,940 | $9,650 | $119,290 |
| 2016 | $3,650 | $117,910 | $7,610 | $110,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,680 | $7,610 | $102,070 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,280 | $7,610 | $100,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map