801 E Lime St Unit 3 Lakeland, FL 33801
Downtown Lakeland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $478,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,928
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 E Lime St Unit 3, Lakeland, FL 33801 and is currently estimated at $409,181, approximately $139 per square foot. 801 E Lime St Unit 3 is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Philip O'brien Elementary School, Rochelle School Of The Arts, and Combee Academy of Design & Engineering.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Aulisio George A and Aulisio Lucinda S
Bought by
Aulisio Thomas and Aulisio Chanadaye Nicole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aulisio Thomas | $65,000 | Columbia Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,037 | $103,019 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $996 | $100,116 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $996 | $97,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $953 | $94,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $933 | $91,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $918 | $90,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $878 | $86,677 | $0 | $0 |