801 E Scott Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Northwest Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,733 - $677,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,646
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 E Scott Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $617,183, approximately $233 per square foot. 801 E Scott Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Neely Traditional Academy, Burk Elementary School, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Sold by
The Langston Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Bodine Jerry W and Bodine Netina R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Mcdowell James E
Bought by
The Langston Family Limited Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bodine Jerry W | -- | None Available | |
| The Langston Family Limited Partnership | $240,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,092 | $27,957 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,957 | $26,626 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,957 | $40,130 | $8,020 | $32,110 |
| 2022 | $3,022 | $33,200 | $6,640 | $26,560 |
| 2021 | $2,970 | $31,610 | $6,320 | $25,290 |
| 2020 | $2,898 | $28,880 | $5,770 | $23,110 |
| 2019 | $2,621 | $26,760 | $5,350 | $21,410 |
| 2018 | $2,598 | $25,350 | $5,070 | $20,280 |
| 2017 | $3,090 | $24,320 | $4,860 | $19,460 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $23,230 | $4,640 | $18,590 |
| 2015 | $2,028 | $21,910 | $4,380 | $17,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map