801 E Taylor St Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 801 E Taylor St, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $238,319. 801 E Taylor St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Founders Elementary School, Huntley Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,326 | $73,208 | $16,065 | $57,143 |
| 2024 | $5,487 | $66,851 | $14,670 | $52,181 |
| 2023 | $5,378 | $58,288 | $12,791 | $45,497 |
| 2022 | $5,378 | $53,216 | $14,597 | $38,619 |
| 2021 | $5,523 | $49,912 | $13,691 | $36,221 |
| 2020 | $5,648 | $49,117 | $13,473 | $35,644 |
| 2019 | $5,537 | $47,187 | $12,944 | $34,243 |
| 2018 | $5,407 | $45,587 | $12,505 | $33,082 |
| 2017 | $5,458 | $43,821 | $12,021 | $31,800 |
| 2016 | $5,398 | $42,715 | $11,718 | $30,997 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,729 | $11,103 | $39,626 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,842 | $16,066 | $39,776 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,657 | $16,876 | $41,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map