801 Edgewood Dr Coldwater, OH 45828
Estimated Value: $298,976 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Edgewood Dr, Coldwater, OH 45828 and is currently estimated at $316,744, approximately $204 per square foot. 801 Edgewood Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Coldwater Elementary School, Coldwater Middle School, and Coldwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Stahl Marie and Bruggeman Thomas
Bought by
Welsch Joseph B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,757
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2016
Sold by
Bruggeman Catherine
Bought by
Stahl Marie and Bruggerman Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Bought by
Bruggeman Catherine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welsch Joseph B | $350,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stahl Marie | -- | Attorney | |
| Bruggeman Catherine | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welsch Joseph B | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,019 | $88,590 | $15,610 | $72,980 |
| 2024 | $3,021 | $88,590 | $15,610 | $72,980 |
| 2023 | $3,019 | $88,590 | $15,610 | $72,980 |
| 2022 | $2,457 | $65,280 | $12,040 | $53,240 |
| 2021 | $2,471 | $65,280 | $12,040 | $53,240 |
| 2020 | $2,352 | $65,280 | $12,040 | $53,240 |
| 2019 | $2,165 | $57,860 | $10,960 | $46,900 |
| 2018 | $2,138 | $57,860 | $10,960 | $46,900 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $57,860 | $10,960 | $46,900 |
| 2016 | $1,413 | $47,110 | $9,660 | $37,450 |
| 2015 | $1,365 | $47,110 | $9,660 | $37,450 |
| 2014 | $1,376 | $47,110 | $9,660 | $37,450 |
| 2013 | $1,517 | $47,110 | $9,660 | $37,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map