Seller's Agent in 2024
Lisa Sorvig
Keller Williams Select Realty
(507) 351-0560
11 in this area
133 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $364,000
Cute, clean, and move in ready! One-level home with fully finished lower level on a large corner lot. Home boasts 3 spacious bedrooms and a versatile flex room that can easily be used as a 4th bedroom or office. Features include granite countertops, two full baths, spacious owners suite, and a NEW furnace and water heater. This home offers the best of indoor-outdoor living with two patios and a 5 ft. fully fenced backyard perfect for pets or children. Don't wait, schedule your showing today! Quick close possible!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simkins Victoria | $315,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Degross Aaron M | $130,000 | -- | |
| Willis Brian D | $130,000 | -- | |
| Willis Brian D | -- | None Available | |
| Willis Charity A | $116,500 | None Available | |
| Willis Brian D | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Oman Andrew | $99,900 | None Available | |
| Bank Of New York | -- | None Available | |
| Eckstrom Laurie | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simkins Victoria | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Willis Brian D | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oman Andrew | $94,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Eckstrom Laurie | $133,740 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2024 11/07/24 | Sold | $315,000 | +1.6% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2024 10/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/19/2024 09/19/24 | Price Changed | $309,900 | -4.6% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2024 09/13/24 | For Sale | $325,000 | +113.8% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2013 08/29/13 | Sold | $152,000 | -1.9% | $83 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/22/2013 07/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2013 07/16/13 | For Sale | $154,900 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,291 | $196,100 | $38,700 | $157,400 |
| 2024 | $41 | $196,100 | $38,700 | $157,400 |
| 2023 | $4,054 | $196,100 | $38,700 | $157,400 |
| 2022 | $3,520 | $196,100 | $38,700 | $157,400 |
| 2021 | $3,469 | $196,100 | $38,700 | $157,400 |
| 2020 | $2,963 | $196,100 | $38,700 | $157,400 |
| 2019 | $2,853 | $129,900 | $28,500 | $101,400 |
| 2018 | $2,854 | $129,900 | $28,500 | $101,400 |
| 2017 | $2,865 | $129,900 | $28,500 | $101,400 |
| 2016 | $2,865 | $129,900 | $28,500 | $101,400 |
| 2015 | $3,001 | $129,900 | $28,500 | $101,400 |
| 2014 | $2,946 | $129,900 | $28,500 | $101,400 |
| 2013 | $2,420 | $113,400 | $28,500 | $84,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lisa Sorvig
Keller Williams Select Realty
(507) 351-0560
11 in this area
133 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Rebecca Christensen
Keller Williams Select Realty
(651) 964-0629
2 in this area
58 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Caroline Anderson
RE/MAX
L
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Lisa Peterson
Keller Williams Premier Realty
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6599798
APN: 136-1050-40-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.