801 Glenside Ave Wyncote, PA 19095
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Glenside Ave, Wyncote, PA 19095 and is currently estimated at $406,135, approximately $241 per square foot. 801 Glenside Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Elkins Park School, Cedarbrook Middle School, and Cheltenham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1994
Sold by
Cavanaugh Michael F and Cavanaugh Elizabeth Anne
Bought by
Bahner Theodore G and Bahner Mary Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bahner Theodore G | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,493 | $127,150 | $56,170 | $70,980 |
| 2024 | $8,493 | $127,150 | $56,170 | $70,980 |
| 2023 | $8,397 | $127,150 | $56,170 | $70,980 |
| 2022 | $8,252 | $127,150 | $56,170 | $70,980 |
| 2021 | $8,026 | $127,150 | $56,170 | $70,980 |
| 2020 | $7,795 | $127,150 | $56,170 | $70,980 |
| 2019 | $7,639 | $127,150 | $56,170 | $70,980 |
| 2018 | $2,305 | $127,150 | $56,170 | $70,980 |
| 2017 | $7,293 | $127,150 | $56,170 | $70,980 |
| 2016 | $7,244 | $127,150 | $56,170 | $70,980 |
| 2015 | $6,907 | $127,150 | $56,170 | $70,980 |
| 2014 | $6,907 | $127,150 | $56,170 | $70,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map