801 Hamilton Ave Fort Wayne, IN 46806
Oxford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,000 - $143,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Hamilton Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46806 and is currently estimated at $126,510, approximately $55 per square foot. 801 Hamilton Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bloomingdale Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2024
Sold by
P04 Properties Llc
Bought by
Hb Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2017
Sold by
Mcfarren Leslie J and Mcfarren Marti
Bought by
Mcfarren Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Mcfarren Rentals Llc
Bought by
Mcfarren Leslie J and Mcfarren Marti
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Mcfarren Leslie Jon and Mcfarren Marti
Bought by
Mcfarren Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Tunnell Annie M
Bought by
Mcfarren Leslie Jon and Mcfarren Marti
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hb Realty Llc | -- | Metropolitan Title Of In | |
| Hb Realty Llc | -- | Metropolitan Title Of In | |
| Mcfarren Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mcfarren Leslie J | -- | None Available | |
| Mcfarren Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mcfarren Leslie Jon | -- | First Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,431 | $83,600 | $13,200 | $70,400 |
| 2024 | $1,203 | $62,600 | $13,900 | $48,700 |
| 2023 | $1,203 | $52,600 | $4,800 | $47,800 |
| 2022 | $1,301 | $57,900 | $8,600 | $49,300 |
| 2021 | $656 | $29,300 | $5,200 | $24,100 |
| 2020 | $573 | $26,200 | $900 | $25,300 |
| 2019 | $902 | $41,400 | $1,300 | $40,100 |
| 2018 | $544 | $24,800 | $1,300 | $23,500 |
| 2017 | $378 | $17,100 | $1,300 | $15,800 |
| 2016 | $384 | $17,600 | $900 | $16,700 |
| 2014 | $299 | $14,400 | $1,100 | $13,300 |
| 2013 | $345 | $16,600 | $1,400 | $15,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map