801 Hardy Rd Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $444,454
Studio
--
Bath
1,919
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Hardy Rd, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $444,454, approximately $231 per square foot. 801 Hardy Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including W.E. Cundiff Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Long John Silvers Inc
Bought by
Charter Foods Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charter Foods Inc | $265,926 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Charter Foods Inc | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,753 | $461,500 | $131,700 | $329,800 |
| 2024 | $4,674 | $449,400 | $131,700 | $317,700 |
| 2023 | $4,755 | $448,600 | $131,700 | $316,900 |
| 2022 | $4,702 | $431,400 | $131,700 | $299,700 |
| 2021 | $4,675 | $428,900 | $131,700 | $297,200 |
| 2020 | $4,636 | $425,300 | $131,700 | $293,600 |
| 2019 | $4,623 | $424,100 | $131,700 | $292,400 |
| 2018 | $4,831 | $416,500 | $131,700 | $284,800 |
| 2017 | $4,485 | $411,500 | $131,700 | $279,800 |
| 2016 | $4,480 | $411,000 | $131,700 | $279,300 |
| 2015 | $4,506 | $413,400 | $126,200 | $287,200 |
| 2014 | $4,493 | $412,200 | $126,200 | $286,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map