801 Harrison Ave Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Harrison Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $193,058, approximately $144 per square foot. 801 Harrison Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including General Sherman Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Holbrook James C
Bought by
Taylor Rickie and Taylor Jeanine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Holbrook James C
Bought by
Taylor Rickie and Taylor Jeanine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2017
Sold by
Holbrook James C and Holbrook Jennifer E
Bought by
Taylor Rickie and Taylor Jeanine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Beavers Michael B
Bought by
Holbrook James C and Holbrook Jennifer E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Rickie | -- | Northwest Title | |
| Taylor Rickie | -- | Northwest Title | |
| Taylor Rickie | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Holbrook James C | $70,000 | -- | |
| -- | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Rickie | $66,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holbrook James C | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,356 | $66,670 | $8,570 | $58,100 |
| 2024 | $4,356 | $48,450 | $7,420 | $41,030 |
| 2023 | $1,799 | $48,450 | $7,420 | $41,030 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $48,450 | $7,420 | $41,030 |
| 2021 | $1,455 | $35,680 | $7,420 | $28,260 |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $35,680 | $7,420 | $28,260 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $35,680 | $7,420 | $28,260 |
| 2018 | $1,183 | $29,560 | $7,420 | $22,140 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $30,550 | $7,420 | $23,130 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $30,550 | $7,420 | $23,130 |
| 2015 | $1,151 | $30,670 | $7,420 | $23,250 |
| 2014 | $1,096 | $30,670 | $7,420 | $23,250 |
| 2013 | $1,096 | $30,670 | $7,420 | $23,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map