801 Jason Way Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Jason Way, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $499,891, approximately $263 per square foot. 801 Jason Way is a home located in Yankton County with nearby schools including Beadle Elementary School, Yankton Middle School - 02, and Yankton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Moore Eric E and Moore Eric
Bought by
Moore Eric and Eric Moore Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Moore Christine D and Moore Moorechristine
Bought by
Moore Eric E and Moore Eric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Eric E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,937 | $458,400 | $55,600 | $402,800 |
| 2024 | $5,635 | $428,500 | $48,300 | $380,200 |
| 2023 | $5,247 | $386,300 | $40,200 | $346,100 |
| 2022 | $5,110 | $340,200 | $40,200 | $300,000 |
| 2021 | $5,097 | $326,600 | $40,300 | $286,300 |
| 2020 | $4,813 | $326,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,031 | $326,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,855 | $287,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,953 | $275,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $275,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $265,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $265,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $280,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map