801 Johns Point Dr Oakland, FL 34787
Estimated Value: $618,996 - $668,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,794
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Johns Point Dr, Oakland, FL 34787 and is currently estimated at $643,749, approximately $230 per square foot. 801 Johns Point Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Tildenville Elementary, Lakeview Middle, and West Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Lee Lynn L
Bought by
King Cicero and King Joree
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,100
Outstanding Balance
$113,124
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$530,625
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc C
Bought by
Lee Lynn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,400
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Cicero | $269,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Lee Lynn L | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Cicero | $242,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Lynn L | $154,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,162 | $221,727 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,883 | $215,898 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,883 | $203,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $197,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,748 | $192,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,626 | $189,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,699 | $185,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,686 | $181,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,656 | $252,243 | $60,000 | $192,243 |
| 2016 | $2,638 | $246,448 | $60,000 | $186,448 |
| 2015 | $2,676 | $236,706 | $60,000 | $176,706 |
| 2014 | $2,688 | $176,675 | $30,000 | $146,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map