801 Levin St Paducah, KY 42001
Cruse NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,000 - $196,523
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Levin St, Paducah, KY 42001 and is currently estimated at $182,631, approximately $110 per square foot. 801 Levin St is a home located in McCracken County with nearby schools including Paducah Tilghman High School and St. Mary Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $232 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $244 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $243 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $209 | $57,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $208 | $57,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $213 | $58,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $210 | $58,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $210 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $855 | $97,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $855 | $97,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $97,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map