801 Lynn Ct Mobile, AL 36695
Thornhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,723 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Lynn Ct, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $184,431, approximately $125 per square foot. 801 Lynn Ct is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including ER Dickson Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and WP Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Sunde Liv S
Bought by
Sunde Jens K and Sunde Liv S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,900
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Sunde Liv
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Granger Corrine
Bought by
Nettles Terrence D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,568
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunde Jens K | $94,400 | -- | |
| Sunde Liv | $70,000 | -- | |
| Nettles Terrence D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sunde Jens K | $62,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Nettles Terrence D | $69,568 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,519 | $23,760 | $6,000 | $17,760 |
| 2024 | $1,519 | $23,760 | $6,000 | $17,760 |
| 2023 | $1,519 | $22,500 | $5,400 | $17,100 |
| 2022 | $1,271 | $20,020 | $5,400 | $14,620 |
| 2021 | $1,068 | $16,820 | $4,000 | $12,820 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $15,980 | $4,000 | $11,980 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $16,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $17,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $16,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $996 | $15,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,062 | $15,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map