801 Main St Wellsburg, WV 26070
Studio
--
Bath
2,730
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Main St, Wellsburg, WV 26070. 801 Main St is a home located in Brooke County with nearby schools including Brooke High School and St. John Parish School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,423 | $109,320 | $9,600 | $99,720 |
| 2024 | $3,318 | $106,980 | $9,600 | $97,380 |
| 2023 | $3,300 | $104,520 | $9,600 | $94,920 |
| 2022 | $3,241 | $102,180 | $9,600 | $92,580 |
| 2021 | $3,180 | $99,780 | $9,600 | $90,180 |
| 2020 | $3,114 | $99,780 | $9,600 | $90,180 |
| 2019 | $3,065 | $97,920 | $9,600 | $88,320 |
| 2018 | $2,997 | $95,520 | $9,600 | $85,920 |
| 2017 | $2,931 | $93,180 | $9,600 | $83,580 |
| 2016 | $2,839 | $90,780 | $9,600 | $81,180 |
| 2015 | $2,746 | $87,480 | $9,600 | $77,880 |
| 2014 | $2,673 | $84,180 | $9,600 | $74,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map