801 N 6th St Canton, MO 63435
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $134,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 N 6th St, Canton, MO 63435 and is currently estimated at $113,506, approximately $107 per square foot. 801 N 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Canton Elementary School and Canton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $582 | $10,500 | $560 | $9,940 |
| 2024 | $496 | $9,260 | $500 | $8,760 |
| 2023 | $493 | $9,260 | $500 | $8,760 |
| 2022 | $488 | $9,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $473 | $9,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $487 | $9,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $481 | $9,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $468 | $9,260 | $500 | $8,760 |
| 2017 | $470 | $9,260 | $500 | $8,760 |
| 2016 | $479 | $9,470 | $500 | $8,970 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,470 | $500 | $8,970 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map