$210,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026

801 N Lowder St MacClenny, FL 32063

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,609 Sq Ft
1970 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$131 Per Sq Ft

19% Below List Price

181 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Spacious and move-in ready! This well-maintained brick home features a large formal living room and a generous family room — perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The eat-in kitchen includes a breakfast bar and sliding glass door leading to a patio and a huge fenced backyard, ideal for gatherings and outdoor activities. Some recent upgrades include:, newer roof, newer flooring, newer electrical panel box, newer water heater. Convenient layout with plenty of living space and natural light throughout. This home qualifies for USDA no-money-down financing — great opportunity for eligible buyers!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cassandra Shober

WATSON REALTY CORP License #3406841 Listed on: 04/21/2026

WATSON REALTY CORP

Last Buyer's Agent

Thomas Rhoden

THOMAS R RHODEN AGENCY, INC License #3121750

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,609 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 292S22000300000180

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Macclenny
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Major Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1609.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

• Current Use: Residential
  • Parcel #: 292S22000300000180

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2026
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
List Price
$258,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$48,000
-18.6%
Views
198

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
784.25%
Original Mortgage
$212,121
Outstanding Balance
$212,121
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,492

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2020
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-10.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.26%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Logistces Group Inc
Bought by
Reilty Dana Margaret

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Bass Emma L and Eddins Emma L
Bought by
R & R Logistics Group Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.57%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $210,000 Osceola Land Title
Warranty Deed $100 Osceola Land Title
Warranty Deed -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $80,000 Osceola Land Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $212,121 New Conventional
Previous Owner $60,000 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $210,000 -6.7% $131 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Off Market $225,000 -- --
01/12/2026 01/12/26 Price Changed $225,000 -11.1% $140 / Sq Ft
11/25/2025 11/25/25 Price Changed $253,000 -1.9% $157 / Sq Ft
09/15/2025 09/15/25 For Sale $258,000 +56.4% $160 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $165,000 -- --
06/30/2020 06/30/20 Sold $165,000 -10.8% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/01/2020 06/01/20 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2020 03/27/20 For Sale $185,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,101 $164,572 -- --
2024 $2,031 $159,934 -- --
2023 $1,969 $155,276 $0 $0
2022 $1,904 $150,753 $0 $0
2021 $1,879 $146,362 $23,610 $122,752
2020 $2,127 $138,310 $0 $0
2019 $1,776 $96,846 $21,810 $75,036
2018 $1,707 $92,062 $0 $0
2017 $1,674 $89,434 $0 $0
2016 $1,641 $85,969 $0 $0
2015 $1,578 $80,989 $0 $0
2014 $1,537 $79,487 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 2108763

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 29-2S-22-0003-0000-0180

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.