801 N Main St Danbury, NC 27016
Estimated Value: $169,073 - $326,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 N Main St, Danbury, NC 27016 and is currently estimated at $255,518, approximately $170 per square foot. 801 N Main St is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including Sandy Ridge Elementary School, Piney Grove Middle, and North Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Gentry Kimberly Ann Hardie
Bought by
Burgess Alan E and Burgess Joyce N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,271
Outstanding Balance
$29,193
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$226,325
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgess Alan E | $56,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burgess Alan E | $45,271 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $965 | $100,000 | $23,400 | $76,600 |
| 2024 | $965 | $72,600 | $18,800 | $53,800 |
| 2023 | $784 | $72,600 | $18,800 | $53,800 |
| 2022 | $733 | $72,600 | $18,800 | $53,800 |
| 2021 | $733 | $72,600 | $18,800 | $53,800 |
| 2020 | $629 | $62,300 | $17,300 | $45,000 |
| 2019 | $629 | $62,300 | $17,300 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $629 | $62,300 | $17,300 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $626 | $62,300 | $17,300 | $45,000 |
| 2016 | $585 | $58,200 | $17,300 | $40,900 |
| 2015 | $582 | $58,200 | $17,300 | $40,900 |
| 2014 | $602 | $58,200 | $17,300 | $40,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map