801 Nash St W Wilson, NC 27893
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Nash St W, Wilson, NC 27893. 801 Nash St W is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Margaret Hearne Elementary School, Toisnot Middle School, and Fike High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Tesa Properties Llc
Bought by
Insurence Leasing Assciates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Absher Alton A and Narron Nancy C
Bought by
Hackney John N and Tesa Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Insurence Leasing Assciates Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hackney John N | $410,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hackney John N | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,782 | $605,537 | $59,328 | $546,209 |
| 2024 | $6,782 | $605,537 | $59,328 | $546,209 |
| 2023 | $5,246 | $402,002 | $44,496 | $357,506 |
| 2022 | $5,246 | $402,002 | $44,496 | $357,506 |
| 2021 | $4,380 | $335,619 | $44,496 | $291,123 |
| 2020 | $4,380 | $335,619 | $44,496 | $291,123 |
| 2019 | $4,380 | $335,619 | $44,496 | $291,123 |
| 2018 | $0 | $335,619 | $44,496 | $291,123 |
| 2017 | $4,313 | $335,619 | $44,496 | $291,123 |
| 2016 | $4,313 | $335,619 | $44,496 | $291,123 |
| 2014 | $5,151 | $413,724 | $44,496 | $369,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map