801 NE 878th St Old Town, FL 32680
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $117,629
Studio
1
Bath
1,027
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 NE 878th St, Old Town, FL 32680 and is currently estimated at $104,157, approximately $101 per square foot. 801 NE 878th St is a home located in Dixie County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Edward Wimberly
Bought by
Wimberly Kenneth E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Marse Bobbie E and Marse Betty R
Bought by
Wimberly Kenneth E and Wimberly Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1997
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
Wimberly Kenneth E and Wimberly Edward
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wimberly Kenneth E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wimberly Kenneth E | $26,500 | -- | |
| Wimberly Kenneth E | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $508 | $35,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $486 | $34,208 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $468 | $33,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $450 | $32,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $431 | $31,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $294 | $30,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $281 | $30,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $271 | $29,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $80 | $29,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $249 | $35,600 | $11,900 | $23,700 |
| 2015 | $242 | $35,600 | $11,900 | $23,700 |
| 2014 | $242 | $27,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map