801 NW 16th St Wagoner, OK 74467
Estimated Value: $144,100 - $215,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 NW 16th St, Wagoner, OK 74467 and is currently estimated at $168,775, approximately $142 per square foot. 801 NW 16th St is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Ellington Elementary School, William R. Teague Elementary School, and Wagoner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Miller Lori
Bought by
Phillips Sumer and Phillips Jimmy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Sumer | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,214 | $13,339 | $1,159 | $12,180 |
| 2024 | $1,173 | $12,704 | $1,159 | $11,545 |
| 2023 | $1,117 | $12,099 | $1,159 | $10,940 |
| 2022 | $1,062 | $11,523 | $1,159 | $10,364 |
| 2021 | $1,016 | $10,974 | $1,159 | $9,815 |
| 2020 | $991 | $10,452 | $1,159 | $9,293 |
| 2019 | $813 | $9,954 | $1,159 | $8,795 |
| 2018 | $733 | $9,480 | $1,159 | $8,321 |
| 2017 | $784 | $9,204 | $1,159 | $8,045 |
| 2016 | $726 | $8,766 | $1,159 | $7,607 |
| 2015 | $700 | $8,348 | $1,159 | $7,189 |
| 2014 | $678 | $8,060 | $896 | $7,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map