801 Pickering Dr Jonesboro, AR 72404
Estimated Value: $237,666 - $405,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Pickering Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72404 and is currently estimated at $307,667, approximately $162 per square foot. 801 Pickering Dr is a home located in Craighead County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Valley View High School, and Concordia Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Pickering Billy G and Pickering Welza M
Bought by
Wheeler Vicki D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Bought by
Pickering
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Vicki D | -- | -- | |
| Pickering | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,277 | $51,850 | $3,000 | $48,850 |
| 2024 | $2,277 | $51,850 | $3,000 | $48,850 |
| 2023 | $1,711 | $51,850 | $3,000 | $48,850 |
| 2022 | $1,664 | $51,850 | $3,000 | $48,850 |
| 2021 | $1,605 | $38,370 | $3,000 | $35,370 |
| 2020 | $1,605 | $38,370 | $3,000 | $35,370 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $38,370 | $3,000 | $35,370 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $38,370 | $3,000 | $35,370 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $38,370 | $3,000 | $35,370 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $35,320 | $3,000 | $32,320 |
| 2015 | $1,823 | $35,320 | $3,000 | $32,320 |
| 2014 | $1,823 | $35,320 | $3,000 | $32,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map