Estimated Value: $345,029 - $405,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,639
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Plantation Dr, Adel, GA 31620 and is currently estimated at $369,757, approximately $140 per square foot. 801 Plantation Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Cook Primary School, Cook Elementary School, and Cook County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Eppes Davis
Bought by
Bolduc Sherry Lyn and Eppes Kerry Glen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Sold by
The William Brogdon Credit Shelter Trust
Bought by
Brogdon Betty Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolduc Sherry Lyn | -- | -- | |
| Eppes Davis | $325,000 | -- | |
| Brogdon Betty Jo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,538 | $161,149 | $22,669 | $138,480 |
| 2024 | $3,971 | $120,570 | $17,920 | $102,650 |
| 2023 | $3,391 | $104,577 | $16,000 | $88,577 |
| 2022 | $3,391 | $104,577 | $16,000 | $88,577 |
| 2021 | $3,072 | $88,701 | $16,000 | $72,701 |
| 2020 | $3,072 | $88,701 | $16,000 | $72,701 |
| 2019 | $3,074 | $88,701 | $16,000 | $72,701 |
| 2018 | $3,132 | $88,701 | $16,000 | $72,701 |
| 2017 | $3,077 | $88,701 | $16,000 | $72,701 |
| 2016 | $3,081 | $88,701 | $16,000 | $72,701 |
| 2015 | $3,156 | $90,701 | $18,000 | $72,701 |
| 2014 | $3,161 | $90,701 | $18,000 | $72,701 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,700 | $18,000 | $72,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map