801 Post Boy Ct Towson, MD 21286
Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,049 - $897,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Post Boy Ct, Towson, MD 21286 and is currently estimated at $802,512, approximately $389 per square foot. 801 Post Boy Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary, Ridgely Middle, and Loch Raven High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Sold by
Phelps John H
Bought by
Teret Stephen P and Teret Marilyn B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1988
Sold by
Phelps Calvin H
Bought by
Phelps John H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teret Stephen P | $325,000 | -- | |
| Phelps John H | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,829 | $612,700 | $199,500 | $413,200 |
| 2024 | $6,829 | $573,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,288 | $534,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,247 | $494,800 | $199,500 | $295,300 |
| 2021 | $6,208 | $494,800 | $199,500 | $295,300 |
| 2020 | $6,269 | $494,800 | $199,500 | $295,300 |
| 2019 | $6,540 | $539,600 | $199,500 | $340,100 |
| 2018 | $6,606 | $525,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,342 | $511,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,278 | $497,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,278 | $497,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,278 | $497,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map