801 Prince St Texarkana, AR 71854
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $72,000
Studio
1
Bath
851
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Prince St, Texarkana, AR 71854 and is currently estimated at $61,480, approximately $72 per square foot. 801 Prince St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Arkansas High School and Washington Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
Sold by
Almendares Victor and Almendares Adriana
Bought by
Calero Blanca Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2019
Sold by
Church Of God Of Prophecy
Bought by
Calero Blanca Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1993
Bought by
Mcclure Robert C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1978
Bought by
Mcclure Maydell H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calero Blanca Ruth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Calero Blanca Ruth | $7,000 | Southwest Title Co | |
| Mcclure Robert C | -- | -- | |
| Mcclure Maydell H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $277 | $9,930 | $600 | $9,330 |
| 2024 | $252 | $4,390 | $600 | $3,790 |
| 2023 | $145 | $2,650 | $600 | $2,050 |
| 2022 | $145 | $2,650 | $600 | $2,050 |
| 2021 | $145 | $2,650 | $600 | $2,050 |
| 2020 | $145 | $2,650 | $600 | $2,050 |
| 2019 | $148 | $2,700 | $600 | $2,100 |
| 2018 | $148 | $2,700 | $600 | $2,100 |
| 2017 | $148 | $2,700 | $600 | $2,100 |
| 2016 | $148 | $2,700 | $600 | $2,100 |
| 2015 | $148 | $2,690 | $600 | $2,090 |
| 2014 | $164 | $2,980 | $600 | $2,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map