801 Prologue Rd Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,545 - $414,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Prologue Rd, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $383,136, approximately $227 per square foot. 801 Prologue Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Schoetz Sara J
Bought by
Mckinney Harold E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney Harold E | $152,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckinney Harold E | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,420 | $339,127 | $84,500 | $254,627 |
| 2024 | $1,781 | $170,079 | $42,175 | $127,904 |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $170,079 | $42,175 | $127,904 |
| 2022 | $1,630 | $170,079 | $42,175 | $127,904 |
| 2021 | $1,441 | $170,079 | $42,175 | $127,904 |
| 2020 | $1,411 | $170,079 | $42,175 | $127,904 |
| 2019 | $1,411 | $170,079 | $42,175 | $127,904 |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $132,173 | $33,740 | $98,433 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $132,173 | $33,740 | $98,433 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $132,173 | $33,740 | $98,433 |
| 2015 | $1,200 | $117,894 | $30,170 | $87,724 |
| 2014 | $1,200 | $117,894 | $30,170 | $87,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map