801 Rice St Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $108,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Rice St, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $94,281, approximately $105 per square foot. 801 Rice St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1996
Sold by
Kennedy Marvin G
Bought by
Crockran Viola M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,400
Outstanding Balance
$834
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,447
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crockran Viola M | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crockran Viola M | $30,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $227 | $19,170 | $2,780 | $16,390 |
| 2024 | $252 | $14,390 | $2,540 | $11,850 |
| 2023 | $252 | $14,390 | $2,540 | $11,850 |
| 2022 | $278 | $14,390 | $2,540 | $11,850 |
| 2021 | $157 | $11,690 | $1,990 | $9,700 |
| 2020 | $158 | $11,690 | $1,990 | $9,700 |
| 2019 | $158 | $11,690 | $1,990 | $9,700 |
| 2018 | $116 | $10,830 | $1,810 | $9,020 |
| 2017 | $116 | $10,822 | $1,806 | $9,016 |
| 2016 | $116 | $10,822 | $1,806 | $9,016 |
| 2015 | $119 | $10,822 | $1,806 | $9,016 |
| 2014 | $118 | $10,822 | $1,806 | $9,016 |
| 2013 | $117 | $10,822 | $1,806 | $9,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map