NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $174,868 - $236,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
707 Sq Ft
1985 Built

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • Deck
  • Corner Lot
  • Madeley Ranch Elementary School Rated A
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of November 2024

UNBELIEVABLE open water views from this beautifully remodeled condo. This is an end unit with extra picture windows in living room, kitchen & bedoom. Tiled throughout (no carpet) w/new quartz counters in kitchen, new stainless steel sink with new high end faucet, new range & microwave, interior completely painted, new electrical panel box, new faucets in bathroom & new cordless blinds in bedroom & kitchen . GATED COMPLEX. WATER,SEWER & TRASH INCLUDED IN RENT. ENJOY FULL OR PART TIME.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Theresa Scheib

Keller Williams Advantage Realty License #0442285 Listed on: 11/09/2024

Keller Williams Advantage Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Monita Armstrong

Connect Realty.com License #0719481

Connect Realty.com

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 707 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/10/24

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed
  • Pet Deposit Required

Security

  • Controlled Access

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2024-11-10

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: LAKE POINTE CONDOS
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Doors
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:6711-02-03300
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Living/Dining Room
  • Living Area: 707.0
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Waterfront
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: Bulkhead, Lake, Lake Front, Waterfront
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Controlled Entrance, None, Unassigned

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Stacked
  • Security: Security Gate, Controlled Access

Schools

  • Elementary School: MADELEY RANCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 37 - Montgomery
  • High School: MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: MONTGOMERY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Gullick Carl N and Gullick Lisa M
Bought by
Scheib Nicholas T and Scheib Theresa L
Current Estimated Value
$201,967

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,600
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Gullick Carl N and Gullick Lisa M
Bought by
Scheib Nicholas T and Scheib Theresa L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$49,600
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
Springer David W and Springer Rita C
Bought by
Gullick Carl N and Gullick Lisa M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$41,600
Interest Rate
6.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Scheib Nicholas T -- --
Scheib Nicholas T -- First American Title
Gullick Carl N -- First Surety Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Scheib Nicholas T $49,600
Previous Owner Gullick Carl N $41,600
Closed Scheib Nicholas T $12,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/10/2024 11/10/24 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
11/09/2024 11/09/24 For Rent $1,500 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,577 $183,542 $35,000 $148,542
2024 $3,302 $193,058 $35,000 $158,058
2023 $3,302 $177,010 $35,000 $142,010
2022 $3,549 $172,000 $35,000 $137,000
2021 $2,847 $133,100 $35,000 $98,100
2020 $2,877 $129,960 $35,000 $94,960
2019 $2,656 $115,650 $35,000 $80,650
2018 $2,727 $118,760 $35,000 $83,760
2017 $2,513 $110,620 $35,000 $75,620
2016 $2,639 $116,190 $35,000 $81,190
2015 $2,159 $116,190 $35,000 $81,190
2014 $2,159 $95,770 $10,000 $85,770
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 53475030

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 6711-02-03300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.