R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rachael Osburn
Sunshine Realty
(954) 292-1890
78 in this area
122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $295,000
....MOTIVATED SELLERS!!!!NICE AND SPACIOUS OCEANSIDE CONDO OFFERS WONDERFUL VIEWS OF OCEAN AND INTRACOASTAL, MOVE IN CONDITION, TILED THRU-OUT, IMPACT WINDOWS, WASHER AND DRYER IN UNIT, COVERED PARKING ...JUST A FEW STEPS AND YOU ARE ON THE OCEAN AND WORLD FAMOUS BROADWALK WHERE THERE IS ALWAYS FUN STUFF TO DO OR JUST CHILL...THIS IS THE BEST PRICED CONDO ALONG THE BROADWALK......BUY NOW SO YOU DON'T REGRET IT LATER!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sunshine Realty License #0311157 Listed on: 12/13/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betancourt Ramon E | $265,000 | Phoenix Land Title & Escrow | |
| Millview Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Ridings Jeanette M | $260,000 | Attorney | |
| Hernandez Joseph | $150,000 | Title Guaranty & Escrow Inc | |
| Emerson Sandra | $100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Betancourt Ramon E | $198,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Joseph | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Sold | $265,000 | -3.6% | $252 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Price Changed | $274,800 | -8.3% | $262 / Sq Ft |
| 12/13/2024 12/13/24 | For Sale | $299,800 | -- | $286 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,517 | $296,200 | $29,620 | $266,580 |
| 2025 | $6,168 | $293,150 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,733 | $293,150 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,733 | $242,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,144 | $220,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,505 | $200,240 | $20,020 | $180,220 |
| 2020 | $4,481 | $199,000 | $19,900 | $179,100 |
| 2019 | $5,022 | $221,510 | $22,150 | $199,360 |
| 2018 | $2,372 | $142,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,256 | $139,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,243 | $136,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,282 | $135,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,244 | $134,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $134,640 | $13,460 | $121,180 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rachael Osburn
Sunshine Realty
(954) 292-1890
78 in this area
122 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Clive Scarlett
Solid Ground Realty, Inc
(954) 432-1904
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: F10476174
APN: 51-42-13-AC-0410
Ask me questions while you tour the home.