801 S Prospect St Kearney, MO 64060
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $327,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 S Prospect St, Kearney, MO 64060 and is currently estimated at $310,152, approximately $168 per square foot. 801 S Prospect St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School, Kearney High School, and Northern Hills Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Mcmillin Gilda R
Bought by
Grmcmillin Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Fisher Julie Annette
Bought by
Ja Fisher Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Fisher Duane Martin
Bought by
Fisher Julie Annette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Jasan
Bought by
Mcmillin Gilda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1997
Sold by
Thompson Lilly M
Bought by
Thompson Lilly M and The Lilly M Thompson Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
Sold by
Thompson Lilly and Larsen Carolyn S
Bought by
Thompson Lilly Mae and The Lilly Mae Thompson Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grmcmillin Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ja Fisher Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Fisher Julie Annette | -- | None Available | |
| Mcmillin Gilda R | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Lilly M | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Lilly Mae | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Lilly Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcmillin Gilda R | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,827 | $45,890 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,827 | $41,250 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,817 | $41,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,515 | $35,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,465 | $35,606 | $4,750 | $30,856 |
| 2020 | $2,365 | $31,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,353 | $31,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,237 | $28,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,112 | $28,540 | $3,800 | $24,740 |
| 2016 | $2,112 | $27,230 | $3,800 | $23,430 |
| 2015 | $2,112 | $27,230 | $3,800 | $23,430 |
| 2014 | $2,006 | $25,730 | $3,040 | $22,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map