801 S Rapids Rd Manitowoc, WI 54220
Estimated Value: $944,347
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 801 S Rapids Rd, Manitowoc, WI 54220 and is currently estimated at $944,347. 801 S Rapids Rd is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Washington Junior High School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
Schardt Barry J
Bought by
Copper Dusk Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copper Dusk Llc | $1,243,800 | First American Title | |
| Copper Dusk Llc | $1,243,800 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,193 | $736,600 | $44,200 | $692,400 |
| 2023 | $8,854 | $736,600 | $44,200 | $692,400 |
| 2022 | $8,360 | $736,600 | $44,200 | $692,400 |
| 2021 | $8,200 | $464,700 | $44,200 | $420,500 |
| 2020 | $8,093 | $464,700 | $44,200 | $420,500 |
| 2019 | $7,976 | $464,700 | $44,200 | $420,500 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $96,100 | $44,200 | $51,900 |
| 2017 | $4,207 | $279,300 | $30,800 | $248,500 |
| 2016 | $4,493 | $279,300 | $30,800 | $248,500 |
| 2015 | $4,574 | $279,300 | $30,800 | $248,500 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $77,900 | $15,400 | $62,500 |
| 2013 | $1,086 | $66,800 | $15,400 | $51,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map