801 S Regal Place Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $70,000 - $229,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 S Regal Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $153,000, approximately $195 per square foot. 801 S Regal Place is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Hayward Elementary School, George McGovern Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $69 | $4,300 | $0 | $4,300 |
| 2024 | $67 | $4,100 | $0 | $4,100 |
| 2023 | $70 | $4,100 | $0 | $4,100 |
| 2022 | $69 | $3,800 | $0 | $3,800 |
| 2021 | $71 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $71 | $3,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $72 | $3,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $60 | $3,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $60 | $3,775 | $0 | $3,775 |
| 2016 | $60 | $3,928 | $0 | $3,928 |
| 2015 | $62 | $3,928 | $0 | $3,928 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,928 | $0 | $3,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map