801 S Rodriquez St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 S Rodriquez St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $419,260, approximately $299 per square foot. 801 S Rodriquez St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
Sold by
Pounds Michael and Pounds Pamela B
Bought by
Pounds Family Trust and Pounds
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2017
Sold by
Balcom Shannan E and Pamies Clifford R
Bought by
Pounds Michael and Pounds Pamela B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Bought by
Pounds Michael Pamela B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pounds Family Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pounds Michael | $126,000 | Estate Title Of St Sugustine | |
| Pounds Michael Pamela B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,112 | $316,769 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,098 | $287,972 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,098 | $416,184 | $255,750 | $160,434 |
| 2023 | $4,098 | $393,544 | $212,520 | $181,024 |
| 2022 | $3,488 | $307,649 | $166,690 | $140,959 |
| 2021 | $2,781 | $192,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,831 | $194,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,808 | $185,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,574 | $165,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $143,373 | $59,136 | $84,237 |
| 2016 | $712 | $70,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $723 | $70,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $726 | $69,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map