801 Sherwood Dr Shepherd, TX 77371
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Sherwood Dr, Shepherd, TX 77371 and is currently estimated at $168,066, approximately $101 per square foot. 801 Sherwood Dr is a home located in San Jacinto County with nearby schools including Shepherd Primary School, Shepherd Intermediate School, and Shepherd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Rocket Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Dergan Logan Harrison and Urra-Bazain Yvonne Himan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2025
Sold by
Ruple Reid
Bought by
Rocket Mortgage Llc F/K/A Quicken Loans Llc F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Follett Rose Mary
Bought by
Alderfer Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,174
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Kwoka Lisa A and Wallace Jimmy S
Bought by
Follett Rose Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,690
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dergan Logan Harrison | $39,840 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rocket Mortgage Llc F/K/A Quicken Loans Llc F | $51,480 | None Listed On Document | |
| Alderfer Paul | $71,174 | Superior Title Company Inc | |
| Follett Rose Mary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alderfer Paul | $71,174 | |
| Previous Owner | Follett Rose Mary | $52,690 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,367 | $167,870 | $63,920 | $103,950 |
| 2024 | $2,042 | $150,192 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,042 | $125,160 | $17,630 | $107,530 |
| 2022 | $2,368 | $132,670 | $17,630 | $115,040 |
| 2021 | $2,373 | $119,400 | $17,630 | $101,770 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $89,900 | $1,330 | $88,570 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $81,320 | $1,330 | $79,990 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $58,880 | $1,330 | $57,550 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $58,880 | $1,330 | $57,550 |
| 2016 | $1,216 | $58,880 | $1,330 | $57,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,880 | $1,330 | $57,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,880 | $1,330 | $57,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map