801 Spruce Ave Hatton, ND 58240
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $229,000
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Spruce Ave, Hatton, ND 58240 and is currently estimated at $204,998. 801 Spruce Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hatton Eielson Elementary School and Hatton Eielson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Carlson Darrin B and Carlson Nancy B
Bought by
Carlson Darrin B and Carlson Nancy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,500
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Darrin B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carlson Darrin B | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,553 | $8,060 | $716 | $7,344 |
| 2024 | $2,575 | $86,950 | $7,950 | $79,000 |
| 2023 | $2,553 | $83,380 | $4,380 | $79,000 |
| 2022 | $2,506 | $80,880 | $4,380 | $76,500 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $75,880 | $4,380 | $71,500 |
| 2020 | $2,165 | $71,880 | $4,380 | $67,500 |
| 2019 | $1,990 | $69,059 | $2,970 | $66,089 |
| 2018 | $2,113 | $65,559 | $2,970 | $62,589 |
| 2017 | $1,564 | $62,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,395 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,395 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map