801 Stone Harbor Ave Ocean Gate, NJ 08740
Estimated Value: $390,689 - $497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Stone Harbor Ave, Ocean Gate, NJ 08740 and is currently estimated at $454,922, approximately $377 per square foot. 801 Stone Harbor Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Ocean Gate Elementary School, Central Regional Middle School, and Central Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Cornell Thomas J and Cornell Joan R
Bought by
Cornell Peter and Lesiw Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
Hometown Contractors
Bought by
Cornell Thomas and Cornell Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornell Peter | -- | -- | |
| Cornell Thomas | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,814 | $374,200 | $187,000 | $187,200 |
| 2024 | $6,267 | $374,200 | $187,000 | $187,200 |
| 2023 | $5,773 | $207,600 | $79,400 | $128,200 |
| 2022 | $5,773 | $207,600 | $79,400 | $128,200 |
| 2021 | $5,526 | $207,600 | $79,400 | $128,200 |
| 2020 | $5,570 | $207,600 | $79,400 | $128,200 |
| 2019 | $5,435 | $207,600 | $79,400 | $128,200 |
| 2018 | $5,246 | $207,600 | $79,400 | $128,200 |
| 2017 | $5,207 | $207,600 | $79,400 | $128,200 |
| 2016 | $5,165 | $207,600 | $79,400 | $128,200 |
| 2015 | $5,342 | $262,100 | $130,000 | $132,100 |
| 2014 | $5,365 | $262,100 | $130,000 | $132,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map