801 Summit Ave Cincinnati, OH 45204
East Price Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,000 - $123,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Summit Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45204 and is currently estimated at $100,071, approximately $115 per square foot. 801 Summit Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Port Of Greater Cincinnati Development A
Bought by
Hamilton County Land Reutilization Corporaito
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
4 Jayson Holdco Llc
Bought by
4 Jayson Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,086,100
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2015
Sold by
Jnf Locke Llc
Bought by
Raineth Iv Cincinnati Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Dawson Joslin
Bought by
Jnf Locke Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Mofford Tracy and Mofford Harold
Bought by
Dawson Joslin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,450
Interest Rate
9.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Homesteading & Urban Redevelopment Corp
Bought by
Long Tracy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1993
Sold by
Homesteading & Urban Redevelopment Corp
Bought by
Turner Donald and Turner Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton County Land Reutilization Corporaito | -- | -- | |
| 4 Jayson Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 4 Jayson Holdco Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Raineth Housing Fund Iv Lp | -- | None Available | |
| 4 Jt Holdco Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Raineth Iv Cincinnati Llc | $26,000 | Attorney | |
| Jnf Locke Llc | $4,924 | Attorney | |
| Dawson Joslin | $37,000 | Titleworks Of Ohio Llc | |
| Long Tracy | -- | -- | |
| Turner Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 4 Jayson Llc | $9,086,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Dawson Joslin | $31,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,162 | $18,362 | $3,462 | $14,900 |
| 2024 | $1,160 | $18,362 | $3,462 | $14,900 |
| 2023 | $739 | $18,362 | $3,462 | $14,900 |
| 2022 | $704 | $10,010 | $3,031 | $6,979 |
| 2021 | $732 | $10,010 | $3,031 | $6,979 |
| 2020 | $734 | $10,010 | $3,031 | $6,979 |
| 2019 | $733 | $9,101 | $2,755 | $6,346 |
| 2018 | $733 | $9,101 | $2,755 | $6,346 |
| 2017 | $704 | $9,101 | $2,755 | $6,346 |
| 2016 | $656 | $8,239 | $3,192 | $5,047 |
| 2015 | $590 | $8,239 | $3,192 | $5,047 |
| 2014 | $593 | $8,239 | $3,192 | $5,047 |
| 2013 | $601 | $8,239 | $3,192 | $5,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map