801 Timber Oaks Rd Edison, NJ 08820
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $673,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Timber Oaks Rd, Edison, NJ 08820 and is currently estimated at $624,021, approximately $337 per square foot. 801 Timber Oaks Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including James Madison Primary School, James Madison Intermediate School, and John Adams Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Lawrence Michael W
Bought by
Bharadwaj Makesh Natarajan and Makesh Vijayalakshmi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1995
Sold by
Buccheri Mark
Bought by
Lawrence Sheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bharadwaj Makesh Natarajan | $375,000 | Multiple | |
| Lawrence Sheryl | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bharadwaj Makesh Natarajan | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Sheryl | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,578 | $160,900 | $65,000 | $95,900 |
| 2024 | $9,527 | $160,900 | $65,000 | $95,900 |
| 2023 | $9,527 | $160,900 | $65,000 | $95,900 |
| 2022 | $9,530 | $160,900 | $65,000 | $95,900 |
| 2021 | $9,144 | $160,900 | $65,000 | $95,900 |
| 2020 | $9,411 | $160,900 | $65,000 | $95,900 |
| 2019 | $8,701 | $160,900 | $65,000 | $95,900 |
| 2018 | $8,837 | $160,900 | $65,000 | $95,900 |
| 2017 | $8,650 | $160,900 | $65,000 | $95,900 |
| 2016 | $8,135 | $160,900 | $65,000 | $95,900 |
| 2015 | $7,826 | $160,900 | $65,000 | $95,900 |
| 2014 | $7,604 | $160,900 | $65,000 | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map