801 Towlston Rd McLean, VA 22102
Greenway Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,222,312 - $4,182,000
4
Beds
8
Baths
7,278
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Towlston Rd, McLean, VA 22102 and is currently estimated at $3,506,578, approximately $481 per square foot. 801 Towlston Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Spring Hill Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Langley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Macaulay Antoniette C
Bought by
Avasthi Ajay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$459,350
Outstanding Balance
$121,545
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$3,385,033
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avasthi Ajay | $574,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avasthi Ajay | $459,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,518 | $2,847,990 | $866,000 | $1,981,990 |
| 2024 | $33,518 | $2,836,920 | $817,000 | $2,019,920 |
| 2023 | $32,345 | $2,808,920 | $809,000 | $1,999,920 |
| 2022 | $32,535 | $2,789,120 | $809,000 | $1,980,120 |
| 2021 | $27,788 | $2,322,460 | $686,000 | $1,636,460 |
| 2020 | $28,020 | $2,322,460 | $686,000 | $1,636,460 |
| 2019 | $28,020 | $2,322,460 | $686,000 | $1,636,460 |
| 2018 | $26,522 | $2,306,260 | $686,000 | $1,620,260 |
| 2017 | $27,306 | $2,306,260 | $686,000 | $1,620,260 |
| 2016 | $29,945 | $2,534,500 | $754,000 | $1,780,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map