801 Valley Loop Greenwood, AR 72936
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $241,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Valley Loop, Greenwood, AR 72936 and is currently estimated at $225,238, approximately $155 per square foot. 801 Valley Loop is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Greenwood Junior High School, and East Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1995
Bought by
Bobbitt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1980
Bought by
Bobbitt
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bobbitt | -- | -- | |
| Bobbitt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $948 | $37,605 | $9,000 | $28,605 |
| 2024 | $911 | $19,300 | $3,200 | $16,100 |
| 2023 | $573 | $19,300 | $3,200 | $16,100 |
| 2022 | $623 | $19,300 | $3,200 | $16,100 |
| 2021 | $623 | $19,300 | $3,200 | $16,100 |
| 2020 | $623 | $19,300 | $3,200 | $16,100 |
| 2019 | $631 | $21,850 | $3,200 | $18,650 |
| 2018 | $656 | $21,850 | $3,200 | $18,650 |
| 2017 | $701 | $21,850 | $3,200 | $18,650 |
| 2016 | $960 | $21,850 | $3,200 | $18,650 |
| 2015 | $923 | $21,850 | $3,200 | $18,650 |
| 2014 | $561 | $17,820 | $3,200 | $14,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map