801 W 2nd Ave Garrett, IN 46738
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 W 2nd Ave, Garrett, IN 46738 and is currently estimated at $256,464, approximately $156 per square foot. 801 W 2nd Ave is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including J.E. Ober Elementary School, Garrett Middle School, and Garrett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Howe Arek C and Howe Jennelle Lr
Bought by
Cruver Stanley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,910
Outstanding Balance
$79,032
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,432
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruver Stanley | $120,500 | Landamerica | |
| Cruver Stanley | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruver Stanley | $122,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,766 | $215,200 | $35,000 | $180,200 |
| 2024 | $1,796 | $202,100 | $32,200 | $169,900 |
| 2023 | $1,666 | $196,100 | $30,600 | $165,500 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $169,000 | $25,100 | $143,900 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $159,700 | $25,100 | $134,600 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $147,300 | $22,600 | $124,700 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $125,500 | $22,600 | $102,900 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $126,700 | $22,600 | $104,100 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $118,100 | $22,600 | $95,500 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $118,200 | $22,600 | $95,600 |
| 2014 | $954 | $112,900 | $22,600 | $90,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map