801 W 3rd St Lock Haven, PA 17745
Estimated Value: $71,726 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
360
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 W 3rd St, Lock Haven, PA 17745 and is currently estimated at $123,909, approximately $344 per square foot. 801 W 3rd St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Lock Haven Christian School, Lock Haven Catholic Elementary School, and Wordsong Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2024
Sold by
Ryan John and Williams Scott A
Bought by
Spiko Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,466
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$97,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Bought by
Galbraith David L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spiko Inc | $97,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Galbraith David L | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spiko Inc | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,510 | $29,500 | $11,300 | $18,200 |
| 2025 | $1,502 | $29,500 | $11,300 | $18,200 |
| 2024 | $1,614 | $29,500 | $11,300 | $18,200 |
| 2023 | $1,583 | $29,500 | $11,300 | $18,200 |
| 2022 | $1,583 | $29,500 | $11,300 | $18,200 |
| 2021 | $1,517 | $29,500 | $11,300 | $18,200 |
| 2020 | $1,518 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $951 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $942 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $933 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $916 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $844 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map